Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

 

Administration

​Role ​Name ​Email
​Principal Mr Errol Slingsby   the.principal@oxleyss.eq.edu.au
​Deputy Principal ​Mr David Collins dcoll17@eq.edu.au 

 

Administrative Assistance

​Role ​Name ​Email
​Business Manager ​Ms Lisa Martin lmart97@eq.edu.au
​Administrative Assistant ​Mrs Natalie Hunter nhunt46@eq.edu.au
​Administrative Assistant ​Mrs Yvonne Denehey ydene1@eq.edu.au
​Administrative Assistant ​Mrs Donna Hampson dhamp24​@eq.edu.au​

 

2017 Classroom Teachers

​Class ​Name ​Email
​Prep LF
​Mrs Lauren Forno ​lforn3@eq.edu.au
​Prep PW

​Mrs Nicole Piper

Mrs Suzanne Wood

​npipe1@eq.edu.au

swood87@eq.edu.au

Prep SW Mrs Sarah Woolford slwoo1@eq.edu.au
​1SL Mrs Kahli Scobie
Ms Amelia Freeman
kburr49@eq.edu.au
afree115@eq.edu.au

​1AO Ms Azima Omar axoma0@eq.edu.au​
​1PM ​​Ms Penny Martin ​pmart21@eq.edu.au​
​2SH Ms ​Samantha Heslehurst ​shesl10@eq.edu.au 
2RL Ms Renee Lockwood rlock64@eq.edu.au
2SG Ms Shelley Granzin sgran115@eq.edu.au
​3BG
Mr Brandon Gatehouse bxgat0@eq.edu.au 
​3BL

Ms Brooke Leys

bleys1@eq.edu.au

​3JD ​Ms Jane Delley jdell45@eq.edu.au
​3/4ED ​Ms Elyse de Wever edoug54@eq.edu.au
4LB Ms Lisa Burness
lburn141@eq.edu.au
4SL Ms Sally Linaker​ slina5@eq.edu.au
5CG Ms Christine Ginn cagin0@eq.edu.au
​5NM ​Mr Nick Mortensen namor4@eq.edu.au
5/6JL Ms Carolyn Jones
Ms Melinda Laidlaw
cjone142@eq.edu.au​
mlaid0@eq.edu.au  
6BD ​Mr Brett Deighton bdeig5@eq.edu.au
​6KLW ​​Mrs Kathy Lavery-Wilson​ ​klave12@eq.edu.au 
 

 Support Staff

​Role ​Name ​Email
​Head of Curriculum ​Ms Anna Moses amose12@eq.edu.au
​Master Teacher ​To be advised
​ICT Coach ​Mrs Suzie McClement ​smccl21@eq.edu.au
​Teacher-Librarian ​Mrs Laurel Schneider ​lschn6@eq.edu.au
​Physical Education/Health ​Mr Brett Joycey
bjoyc1@eq.edu.au
​Music Specialists

​Ms Chontai Adam

Ms Janice Veeren     

caada1@eq.edu.au​

jveer1@eq.edu.au

​Instrumental Music Specialist ​Mr Tom Stewart tstew97@eq.edu.au​
​LOTE - Chinese
​To be advised​
​Special Education Program ​Ms Nachele Bordon nbord2@eq.edu.au
​STNL ​Mrs Nicole Russ nruss20@eq.edu.au
​Guidance Officer ​Ms Vicky Montgomery
vmont2@eq.edu.au
​Groundsman ​Mr Christian Niblock cnibl3@eq.edu.au
 

​ ​​​​​