content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

Administration

​Role ​Name ​Email
​Acting Principal
Mr Dan Nielsen
dniel12@eq.edu.au 
​Deputy Principal ​Mr David Collins dcoll17@eq.edu.au 


Administrative Assistants

​Role ​Name ​Email
​Business Manager ​Ms Lisa Martin lmart97@eq.edu.au
​Administrative Assistant ​Mrs Natalie Hunter nhunt46@eq.edu.au
​Administrative Assistant ​Mrs Donna Hampson dhamp24@eq.edu.au


2020 Classroom Teachers

​Class ​Name ​Email
​Prep A
​Mrs Nicole Piper

Mrs Jill Deveney

​npipe1@eq.edu.au
jdeve35@eq.edu.au
​​Prep B
​Ms Azima Omar
axoma0@eq.edu.au​
​Prep C
​Mrs Lauren Forno
​lforn3@eq.edu.au
Prep D
Mrs Sarah Woolford
slwoo1@eq.edu.au
​1A
​Ms Julie Franklin
Mrs Lyndal Siddle
​jfran74@eq.edu.au
lsidd2@eq.edu.au 
​1B
​Mrs Amelia Freeman

Ms Kahli Scobie

afree115@eq.edu.au 

kburr49@eq.edu.au

​1C
Ms Shelley Granzin
sgran115@eq.edu.au
1/2A
Ms ​Samantha Heslehurst ​shesl10@eq.edu.au 
​2A
​Ms Amanda Halsey
ahals10@eq.edu.au
2B
Ms Renee Lockwood rlock64@eq.edu.au
2C
Ms Jane Delley
jdell45@eq.edu.au
​3A
​Mr Brett Deighton
Ms Elyse deWever
bdeig5@eq.edu.au
edoug54@eq.edu.au
​3B
Ms Penny Martin
Ms Dorothy Hurdle
​pmart21@eq.edu.au​
​dhurd1@eq.edu.au
4A
Ms Natalie Bland
nkbla0@eq.edu.au 
​4B
Ms Tahalia Miller
tsmil10@eq.edu.au 
​4C
​Ms Louise Clarke
​lknyn1@eq.edu.au
​5A
​Ms Sally Linaker
Ms Dorothy Hurdle
​slina5@eq.edu.au
​dhurd1@eq.edu.au 
​5B
​Ms Tiffany Louch
​talou0@eq.edu.au
​5C
​Mr Nick Mortensen namor4@eq.edu.au
​6A
​Mrs Kathy Lavery-Wilson
klave12@eq.edu.au
​6B
Mr Brandon Gatehouse bxgat0@eq.edu.au  


Support Staff

​Role
​Name ​Email
​Head of Curriculum ​Mr Robert Scott ​​rscot5@eq.edu.au
Digital Pedagogy Coach ​Mrs Suzie McClement smccl21@eq.edu.au​
​Teacher-Librarian ​Mrs Laurel Schneider ​lschn6@eq.edu.au
​Physical Education/Health
​Mr Brett Joycey bjoyc1@eq.edu.au
​Music Specialists
​Mrs Janice Veeren
Ms Jeong Kim
​jveer1@eq.edu.au
jhkim0@eq.edu.au
​Instrumental Music Specialist ​Mr Tom Stewart tstew97@eq.edu.au​
​LOTE - Chinese ​Ms Wenying Lee wlee35@eq.edu.au
​Special Education Program ​Ms Nachele Bordon nbord2@eq.edu.au
​STNL ​Mrs Nicole Russ nruss20@eq.edu.au
​Guidance Officer
Ms Liz McCracken emccr1@eq.edu.au​
​Speech Language Pathologist
​Ms Peta Mawson
pmaws1@eq.edu.au
​Groundsman ​Mr Christian Niblock cnibl3@eq.edu.au
 
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 13 July 2020
Last updated 13 July 2020